Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0135,601
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7325,426
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7325,426
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0575,628
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6885,399
AzulArgentina 8,8245,484
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8619,235
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69910,377
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8489,227
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9619,297
AmberleyAustralia 13,3148,273
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0516,867
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,2887,014
AimoresBrazil 8,4985,281
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1525,066
AltamiraBrazil 6,3653,955
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,3003,915
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5395,306
ApodiBrazil 7,7364,807
AracajuBrazil 8,1765,080
AracuaiBrazil 8,2205,108
AragarcasBrazil 7,3964,596
AraxaBrazil 8,0745,017
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9934,967
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,5801,603
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,5561,588
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4482,764
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8632,401
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5723,462
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9761,228
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7401,081
AbecheChad 11,6887,263
AntofagastaChile 7,0404,374
AricaChile 6,5374,062
AltaiChina 10,9076,778
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2782,658
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2392,634
AraucaColombia 4,1302,567
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1561,961
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3042,053
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2362,011
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,9786,822
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,2466,988
AswanEgypt 11,7717,315
AsyutEgypt 11,3947,080
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,4291,510
AsmaraEritrea 12,9228,030
AssabEritrea 13,3688,307
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4528,359
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7905,462
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,4804,027
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,46112,093
AccraGhana 10,4216,476
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9376,175
AthensGreece 10,0346,235
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,0576,250
AasiaatGreenland 4,7832,972
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2813,282
AputiteqGreenland 5,5513,449
AkureyriIceland 6,1743,836
AgraIndia 13,2088,207
AhmedabadIndia 13,6048,454
AkolaIndia 13,9188,649
AllahabadIndia 13,4088,332
AmritsarIndia 12,6887,884
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1418,787
AbadanIran 12,0557,491
ArakIran 11,7587,307
AlbengaItaly 8,6075,349
AlgheroItaly 8,8405,493
AmendolaItaly 9,2675,758
AnconaItaly 8,9815,581
ArezzoItaly 8,8865,522
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0996,276
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,1546,310
AbashiriJapan 9,2725,761
AburatsuJapan 11,0486,865
AikawaJapan 10,0986,275
AjiroJapan 10,2826,390
AkitaJapan 9,8526,122
AkuneJapan 11,0826,886
AomoriJapan 9,7256,043
AsahikawaJapan 9,4045,843
AsosanJapan 10,9576,809
AmmanJordan 11,2707,003
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,4187,095
AinaziLatvia 8,5045,284
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,0059,946
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,23010,085
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,25310,100
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,9689,923
AtarMauritania 8,3465,186
AgalegaMauritius 16,36810,171
AcapulcoMexico 1,9191,192
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8796,760
AltaiMongolia 10,9576,809
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,8426,737
AgadirMorocco 8,0925,029
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9294,927
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7587,928
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2947,640
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9327,414
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9277,411
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5257,783
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4347,727
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9337,415
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9327,415
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9327,415
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9327,415
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9327,415
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,8141,749
AgadezNiger 10,4026,464
AsuncionParaguay 7,8734,892
ArequipaPeru 6,2783,901
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8117,961
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,3634,576
AradRomania 9,2575,752
AjanRussia 8,6375,367
AldanRussia 8,9485,561
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,1156,286
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,5135,912
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8735,514
AnadyrRussia 6,3533,948
ArkhangelskRussia 8,4975,280
ArmavirRussia 10,3386,424
AstrakhanRussia 10,4796,512
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3805,829
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5044,663
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2205,108
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3565,192
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3045,160
Abu HamedSudan 12,1787,568
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8017,955
AqiqSudan 12,6177,840
ArbaatSudan 12,3987,704
AromaSudan 12,6867,883
AtbaraSudan 12,3777,691
Abu KamalSyria 11,3147,031
AleppoSyria 10,9616,811
AranyaprathetThailand 14,2698,867
AtakpameTogo 10,4126,470
AdanaTurkey 10,7896,704
AfyonTurkey 10,3746,447
AnkaraTurkey 10,3996,462
AntalyaTurkey 10,5456,553
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6657,249
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2444,501
AberporthUk 7,3414,562
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3604,574
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0686,256
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,8816,140
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9288,033
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,9208,029
ArtigasUruguay 8,4045,222
Aberdeen, MsUsa 874543
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,278794
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,5671,595
Abilene, TxUsa 205128
Ada, MnUsa 1,455904
Adrian, MiUsa 1,549962
Aiken, ScUsa 1,518943
Akron, OhUsa 1,6881,049
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 770478
Albany, GaUsa 1,367850
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,3521,462
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,164723
Albion, NeUsa 894556
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 755469
Aledo, IlUsa 1,023636
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,116694
Algona, IaUsa 1,077669
Alice, TxUsa 665413
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,1621,344
Alliance, NeUsa 975606
Alma, MiUsa 1,541958
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,7721,101
Alpine, TexasUsa 630391
Amarillo, TexasUsa 327203
Amherst, MaUsa 2,3941,488
Amite, LaUsa 831516
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7152,930
Anderson, InUsa 1,294804
Anderson, ScUsa 1,422884
Angelica, NyUsa 1,9981,242
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,549962
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,4612,151
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,353841
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7561,091
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,464910
Ashland, WiUsa 1,580982
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5341,575
Atchison, KsUsa 690429
Athens, GaUsa 1,398868
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,299807
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2101,373
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9644,327
Auburn, NeUsa 706439
Augusta, GaUsa 1,528950
Augusta, MtUsa 1,8401,144
Aurora, IlUsa 1,280795
Austin, TxUsa 414258
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,2647,000
AndizanUzbekistan 11,6567,243
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0332,506
AdenYemen 13,5368,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -