Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2357,603
BustAfghanistan 12,5127,775
BatnaAlgeria 9,0195,605
BecharAlgeria 8,6265,360
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8665,509
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7155,415
BiskraAlgeria 9,0385,616
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5515,935
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,2727,004
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,4317,103
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,4307,103
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6027,210
ByrdAntarctica 12,7417,917
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9085,536
BarilocheArgentina 8,8085,473
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6865,398
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0248,715
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2658,243
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6089,699
BrestBelarus 8,9205,543
BrusselsBelgium 7,9564,944
Belize CityBelize 2,0901,299
BeninBenin 10,6056,590
BohiconBenin 10,5246,540
BermudaBermuda 3,1371,949
BageBrazil 8,6225,358
BambuiBrazil 8,1775,081
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4375,243
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7284,802
BarcelosBrazil 5,3733,339
BarraBrazil 7,6904,779
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0994,412
BarreirasBrazil 7,6284,740
BelémBrazil 6,5344,060
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3205,170
BelterraBrazil 6,1053,794
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4644,638
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6055,347
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8384,871
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6944,781
BrevesBrazil 6,3863,968
BurgasBulgaria 9,8916,146
BurundiBurundi 13,6408,476
BatouriCameroon 11,8007,332
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,7771,726
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5481,583
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3772,098
Banff, AbCanada 2,3591,466
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,1591,342
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9512,455
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1611,343
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9111,187
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6141,625
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,2311,386
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,3262,067
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7771,104
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8541,152
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3392,697
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0321,884
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3052,675
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1171,937
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9252,439
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1677,561
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,1087,524
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,2815,767
BeijingChina 11,0566,870
BarranquillaColombia 3,5202,187
Benito SalasColombia 4,2022,611
BogotáColombia 4,1112,555
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7775,454
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8517,986
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6887,884
BaniDominican Republic 3,2912,045
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2322,008
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3172,062
BahariyaEgypt 11,1486,928
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2286,977
BiarritzFrance 7,9894,965
BordeauxFrance 7,9724,954
BrestFrance 7,5314,680
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9494,940
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9474,939
BitamGabon 11,7017,271
BanjulGambia 8,4405,245
BerlinGermany 8,3615,196
BrockenGermany 8,2585,131
BokeGuinea 8,7525,439
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6265,360
BudapestHungary 9,0275,609
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0425,619
BangaloreIndia 14,7809,184
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4288,966
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9698,681
BikanerIndia 13,0718,122
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8459,225
BabolsarIran 11,6057,212
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7147,900
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4087,089
Bandar LengehIran 12,7247,907
BirjandIran 12,2267,597
BushehrIran 12,3087,649
BaghdadIraq 11,5897,202
BasraIraq 12,0147,466
BelmulletIreland 6,9184,299
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0954,409
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3625,818
BergamoItaly 8,6025,346
BolognaItaly 8,7785,455
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6515,376
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4195,853
BrindisiItaly 9,4725,886
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0296,232
BouakeIvory Coast 9,8416,115
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,0006,835
BeirutLebanon 11,0796,885
BenghaziLibya 10,2706,382
BirzaiLithuania 8,6525,376
BitolaMacedonia 9,6535,999
BlantyreMalawi 14,9499,290
BvumbweMalawi 14,9729,304
BintuluMalaysia 14,7269,151
BamakoMali 9,2695,760
Bko-SMali 9,2825,768
BougounMali 9,3915,836
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2055,099
BaitagMongolia 11,0546,869
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,6316,606
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4836,515
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5006,525
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6266,603
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9036,775
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4286,480
BulganMongolia 10,5566,560
BhamawMyanmar 13,3318,284
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7817,942
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4027,707
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7437,919
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0787,506
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,8621,778
BilmaNiger 10,6956,646
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3776,448
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1364,434
BergenNorway 7,4684,641
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4704,642
BjornoyaNorway 7,1324,432
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4494,629
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4784,647
BadinPakistan 13,3648,305
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8557,988
BalakotPakistan 12,3677,685
BarkhanPakistan 12,8087,959
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3872,105
BascoPhilippines 12,6037,831
BialystokPoland 8,8195,480
BejaPortugal 7,8174,858
BragancaPortugal 7,7064,788
BistritaRomania 9,3545,813
BucharestRomania 9,6505,996
BajkitRussia 9,2975,777
BarabinskRussia 10,0786,263
BarnaulRussia 10,2956,397
BerezovoRussia 9,0335,613
BiserRussia 9,5185,915
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6165,976
BogdarinRussia 9,7166,037
BogucanyRussia 9,6405,990
BomnakRussia 9,1675,697
BorRussia 9,3635,818
BorzjaRussia 10,0246,229
BratskRussia 9,7996,089
BelgradeSerbia 9,3135,787
BoSierra Leone 9,2145,725
BontheSierra Leone 9,1725,699
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8735,514
BerberaSomalia 13,7538,546
BusanSouth Korea 10,8836,763
BadajozSpain 7,8514,879
BarcelonaSpain 8,3685,200
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9024,911
BabanusaSudan 12,4337,726
BaselSwitzerland 8,3495,188
BernSwitzerland 8,3845,210
BangkokThailand 14,3428,912
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,3208,899
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,0278,717
BizerteTunisia 9,1705,698
BalikesirTurkey 10,1536,309
BursaTurkey 10,1716,320
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8107,339
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0634,389
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1284,430
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1274,429
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4994,660
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5784,709
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6824,774
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,8841,171
Ballinger, TxUsa 283176
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,0271,260
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3393,318
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3393,317
Batesville, MsUsa 782486
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 792492
Beaver City, NeUsa 697433
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6191,006
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5551,588
Beeville, TxUsa 623387
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,058657
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1571,340
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3373,317
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5311,573
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9823,096
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6152,868
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,558968
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,568974
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,1631,344
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,085674
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8321,138
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,437893
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,6711,038
Blackville, ScUsa 1,593990
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6021,617
Blakely, GaUsa 1,306812
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3581,465
Boerne, TxUsa 465289
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8651,159
Booneville, MsUsa 914568
Boonton, NjUsa 2,2531,400
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5611,592
Bowler, WiUsa 1,470913
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,179732
Bowling Green, MoUsa 872542
Brenham, TxUsa 466290
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,3631,469
Brinkley, ArUsa 676420
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,485923
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,0521,275
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,246775
Broken Bow, NeUsa 793493
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 821510
Brownsville, TexasUsa 901560
Brunswick, MoUsa 744462
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,350839
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,7211,070
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,564972
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,9821,232
Bunkie, LaUsa 679422
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,6161,004
Burlington, IowaUsa 998620
Burlington, VtUsa 2,4611,529
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0701,287
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8567,367
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3422,698
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9852,476
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,6119,079
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,6189,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -