Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3207,656
ChlefAlgeria 8,6205,357
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0075,597
CeresArgentina 8,0705,015
ChamicalArgentina 7,9124,916
ChepesArgentina 7,9934,967
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3995,840
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4055,223
CórdobaArgentina 8,0995,033
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1085,039
CorrientesArgentina 8,0094,977
CairnsAustralia 13,3978,325
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9498,668
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75710,413
CedunaAustralia 15,2019,446
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8378,598
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0838,752
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0948,758
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4658,368
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4028,328
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4449,597
ChittagongBangladesh 13,6598,488
CharnocksBarbados 4,5642,836
CotonouBenin 10,6056,590
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6025,345
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7005,406
CabroboBrazil 7,8124,854
CaceresBrazil 7,0424,376
CaetiteBrazil 7,9614,947
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0104,977
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6274,739
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0845,024
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4275,237
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6144,731
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3715,202
CaparaoBrazil 8,5195,294
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8164,857
CaratingaBrazil 8,4425,246
CaravelasBrazil 8,5035,284
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8694,890
CarolinaBrazil 7,0614,388
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3005,157
CataguasesBrazil 8,5265,298
CatalaoBrazil 7,8894,902
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0615,009
CaxiasBrazil 7,2114,481
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6015,345
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9404,934
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5005,282
ChapecoBrazil 8,3365,180
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7854,216
CipoBrazil 8,0675,013
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9904,344
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2865,149
CordeiroBrazil 8,6015,345
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7494,815
CorumbaBrazil 7,3234,551
CoximBrazil 7,4474,628
CrateusBrazil 7,4584,634
CuiabaBrazil 7,1014,413
CuritibaBrazil 8,4015,220
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2821,418
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9302,442
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8131,748
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3572,708
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3202,685
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6542,270
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3282,690
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0551,899
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2722,033
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9022,424
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,3191,441
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6111,622
Charlo, NbCanada 3,0841,917
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2672,030
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2682,031
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8441,767
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1151,936
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3092,056
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,6821,667
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,4612,151
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7731,723
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1912,605
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4422,760
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4531,524
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,1521,337
Comox, BcCanada 2,7781,726
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5932,233
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,5162,185
Coronation, AbCanada 2,2641,407
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2431,394
ChicoChile 9,3505,810
ChillanChile 8,3105,164
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,2965,155
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4424,625
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,2085,722
Curico-General FreireChile 8,1735,079
ChangchunChina 10,2906,394
ChangduChina 12,5917,824
ChangshaChina 12,3527,675
ChengduChina 12,4487,735
ChongqingChina 12,4837,757
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9312,443
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9455,559
CamagueyCuba 2,4521,524
CasablancaCuba 1,9771,228
ChebCzech Republic 8,4725,264
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1085,038
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2392,013
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2181,999
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2552,023
CanarEcuador 4,5472,826
CairoEgypt 11,1606,935
CaenFrance 7,7494,815
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0184,983
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7483,572
CocobeachGabon 11,6027,210
CologneGermany 8,1015,034
ChiosGreece 10,1536,309
CorfuGreece 9,6746,011
ConakryGuinea 8,9455,558
CatacamasHonduras 2,4671,533
CholutecaHonduras 2,5661,594
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7919,191
CherrapunjiIndia 13,3438,291
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,3438,291
ChahbaharIran 13,0678,120
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0014,350
ClonesIreland 7,0894,405
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0144,359
CorkIreland 7,1074,417
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1094,418
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,9855,583
CameriItaly 8,5465,311
CampobassoItaly 9,1975,715
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9845,583
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0255,609
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9115,537
Cape MeleItaly 8,6165,354
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3485,809
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5175,914
CerviaItaly 8,8625,507
CiampinoItaly 9,0475,622
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7635,446
Cisa PassItaly 8,6965,404
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9835,582
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6945,402
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5785,952
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5395,928
ChibaJapan 10,1756,323
ChichibuJapan 10,2096,344
ChichijimaJapan 10,6926,644
ChoshiJapan 10,1156,286
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,0726,880
ChilekaMalawi 14,9499,290
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7269,151
ChitipaMalawi 14,4208,961
ChihuahuaMexico 933580
ComitanMexico 2,0701,287
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3197,034
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3186,412
ChoirMongolia 10,6816,637
CasablancaMorocco 8,0735,016
ChindeMozambique 15,2539,479
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,5239,025
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9627,433
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6887,884
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3187,655
CondegaNicaragua 2,5951,613
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0759,368
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1636,937
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7076,653
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8426,737
ChhorPakistan 13,2868,256
ChitralPakistan 12,1877,573
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0765,018
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7194,797
CajamarcaPeru 5,0333,128
ChachapoyasPeru 4,9663,086
ChiclayoPeru 4,9393,069
ChimbotePeru 5,2353,253
CuzcoPeru 5,9833,718
CzestochowaPoland 8,7875,460
CoimbraPortugal 7,6634,762
CalafatRomania 9,5175,914
CeahlauRomania 9,4395,865
ClujRomania 9,3335,800
ConstantaRomania 9,8116,097
CraiovaRomania 9,5445,931
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5024,662
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,6025,346
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2394,498
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1653,831
Cape UelenRussia 5,7613,580
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3165,789
CaraRussia 9,3365,802
Cerdyn’Russia 9,2765,764
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7924,221
ChitaRussia 9,9656,193
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9546,186
CokurdahRussia 7,2694,517
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1275,672
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3128,893
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4046,465
CaceresSpain 7,8574,882
CadizSpain 8,0184,983
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0655,012
CordobaSpain 8,0585,007
ColomboSri Lanka 15,4689,612
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,0698,743
ChanthaburiThailand 14,3978,946
Chiang MaiThailand 13,8668,617
Chiang RaiThailand 13,7118,520
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,3648,926
ChumphonThailand 14,7309,153
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0246,229
CorumTurkey 10,4546,496
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,6857,261
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,9067,399
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4504,629
CernovcyUkraine 9,3285,797
ChernigovUkraine 9,3265,795
CarrascoUruguay 8,8355,490
ColoniaUruguay 8,7105,412
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8022,362
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 908564
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,0811,293
Camden, ScUsa 1,6101,001
Canton, NyUsa 2,3461,458
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,013629
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0991,304
Caribou, MeUsa 2,9251,818
Carlinville, IlUsa 968601
Casper, WyUsa 1,213754
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5131,561
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,9601,218
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7861,110
Charles City, IaUsa 1,111691
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7241,072
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7151,065
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,590988
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6101,001
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,8561,153
Chaska, MnUsa 1,274792
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,222759
Chazy, NyUsa 2,4921,549
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,4971,552
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7071,061
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 642399
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 974605
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,280795
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,285798
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1861,359
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,6481,024
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,060658
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,356843
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,372853
Circleville, OhUsa 1,516942
Clarinda, IaUsa 840522
Clark, SdUsa 1,228763
Clarksdale, MsUsa 690429
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,092679
Clayton, NmUsa 506314
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,6761,042
Clinton, IaUsa 1,161721
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3773,341
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,478919
College Park, MdUsa 2,0001,243
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 776482
Columbia, MoUsa 778483
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,600994
Columbus, GaUsa 1,266787
Columbus, InUsa 1,247775
Columbus, KsUsa 462287
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,537955
Conception, MoUsa 739459
Concordia, KansasUsa 625389
Conway, ArUsa 605376
Conway, ScUsa 1,7941,115
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,2671,409
Corning, ArUsa 718446
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,4551,526
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 694432
Corsicana, TxUsa 280174
Cortland, NyUsa 2,1581,341
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4231,506
Covington, LaUsa 861535
Covington, TnUsa 805500
Crete, NeUsa 793493
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,502933
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,1826,949
CimbajUzbekistan 11,1826,949
CaracasVenezuela 4,1382,571
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5832,848
CoroVenezuela 3,8492,392
ChipataZambia 14,6059,076
ChomaZambia 14,2958,883
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9899,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -