Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0296,232
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8595,505
DavisAntarctica 16,16010,042
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5009,010
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4959,007
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,12610,643
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8838,627
DhakaBangladesh 13,5428,415
D’UccleBelgium 7,9564,944
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2125,103
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9794,337
DouradosBrazil 7,7714,829
DoualaCameroon 11,4197,096
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7652,340
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9091,187
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,9371,825
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,5802,225
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7542,333
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2192,622
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,7091,683
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8251,134
DuianChina 12,0157,466
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3345,800
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,5318,408
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0871,918
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1851,979
DabaaEgypt 10,8966,771
DakhlaEgypt 11,3867,075
DijonFrance 8,2115,102
DresdenGermany 8,4775,268
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,0863,782
DebrecenHungary 9,1715,699
DalatangiIceland 6,3863,968
DaltonganjIndia 13,5588,425
DarbhangaIndia 13,3138,273
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,0408,103
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,0368,101
DumkaIndia 13,5128,396
DwarkaIndia 13,6148,460
DezfulIran 11,8777,381
DublinIreland 7,1794,461
DecimomannuItaly 8,9725,575
DobbiacoItaly 8,6875,398
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,9426,178
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2286,977
DagorettiKenya 14,1198,774
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7545,440
DedzaMalawi 14,8039,199
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,0856,888
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1786,325
DaweiMyanmar 14,3858,939
De BiltNetherlands 7,9294,927
De KooyNetherlands 7,8584,883
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8544,880
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0157,467
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4787,754
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7307,911
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7097,898
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6514,754
DalbandinPakistan 12,7987,953
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,6177,840
DirPakistan 12,2597,618
DroshPakistan 12,2177,592
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0958,138
DohaQatar 12,7107,898
DorohoiRomania 9,3855,832
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0645,011
DudinkaRussia 8,5155,291
DzardzanRussia 8,0745,017
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5457,796
DakarSenegal 8,2815,146
DaruSierra Leone 9,2965,776
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2729,490
DamazinSudan 12,8988,015
DongolaSudan 12,0107,463
DamascusSyria 11,1736,943
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,1726,943
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1926,955
DusanbeTajikistan 11,8417,358
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,7349,156
DjerbaTunisia 9,4915,898
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9586,809
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1434,439
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2534,507
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,7416,053
DonetskUkraine 9,9106,158
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8748,000
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,333828
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,8061,122
Dallas, TexasUsa 196122
Danville, IlUsa 1,146712
Darlington, ScUsa 1,7091,062
Davenport, WaUsa 2,2371,390
David City, NeUsa 819509
Dayton, OhUsa 1,433891
Dayton, WaUsa 2,1421,331
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,216755
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,6901,050
Decatur, IlUsa 1,076669
Del Rio, TxUsa 560348
Delaware, OhUsa 1,527949
Delphine, InUsa 1,278794
Denton, MdUsa 2,0811,293
Denver, ColoradoUsa 859534
Des Moines, IowaUsa 942586
Deseret, UtUsa 1,411877
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,446899
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,6091,000
Dickson, TnUsa 1,037644
Dillon, MtUsa 1,7431,083
Dixon, IlUsa 1,161721
Dodge City, KsUsa 443275
Dover, DeUsa 2,0811,293
Dover, TnUsa 981610
Dublin, TxUsa 223139
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,157719
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,526948
Duquoin, IlUsa 963599
Durham, NhUsa 2,5801,603
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9184,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -