Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,0905,648
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2015,718
EsquelArgentina 8,9915,587
EzeizaArgentina 8,7055,410
East SaleAustralia 14,2228,838
Esperance (po)Australia 16,31510,138
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31310,137
EssendonAustralia 14,3978,947
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5675,324
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6425,370
EspinosaBrazil 8,0164,981
Earlton, OnCanada 2,1741,351
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,4601,528
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,4871,546
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,4801,541
Edson, AbCanada 2,5991,615
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,0411,890
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,0261,880
Estevan, SkCanada 1,7351,078
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,2472,017
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1473,199
ErlianChina 10,8486,741
El CaranoColombia 3,8662,402
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2665,137
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1611,964
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,3702,094
El ArishEgypt 11,2256,975
El TorEgypt 11,4617,122
ErfurtGermany 8,3305,177
EssenGermany 8,0745,017
EsfahanIran 11,9927,452
EilatIsrael 11,4247,099
EsashiJapan 9,6816,016
EldoretKenya 13,8618,613
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,6326,607
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0124,979
EeldeNetherlands 7,9494,940
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,9197,406
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,4637,745
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,6361,638
EnuguNigeria 11,0626,874
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1575,069
EvoraPortugal 7,7864,838
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6846,018
EkimcanRussia 9,1385,679
Elat’MaRussia 9,4265,857
ElistaRussia 10,3376,423
ErbogacenRussia 9,1575,690
EssejRussia 8,4945,278
Ed DueimSudan 12,5667,809
El FasherSudan 12,0637,496
El GeneinaSudan 11,8447,360
El ObeidSudan 12,4767,753
El ShowakSudan 12,7837,943
En NahudSudan 12,3757,690
EdirneTurkey 9,9086,157
ErzincanTurkey 10,7576,684
ErzurumTurkey 10,8116,718
EskisehirTurkey 10,2886,393
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5767,194
EntebbeUganda 13,6648,491
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,2314,494
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,2744,520
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,7241,071
Eastman, GaUsa 1,459907
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9411,828
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,422884
El Dorado, KsUsa 468291
El Paso, TexasUsa 777483
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,7511,088
Elko, NvUsa 1,7051,060
Ellsworth, KsUsa 561349
Elmira, NyUsa 2,0901,299
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,573977
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,5031,555
Erie, PaUsa 1,8341,140
Eskridge, KsUsa 602374
Eugene, OrUsa 2,4031,493
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 509316
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,3831,481
Eureka, SdUsa 1,344835
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,364848
Evansville, InUsa 1,084673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -