Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,0297,475
FarahAfghanistan 12,3677,685
FormosaArgentina 7,9244,924
ForrestAustralia 15,6639,733
FrancistownBotswana 14,5709,054
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0795,020
FloraniaBrazil 7,8534,880
FlorestaBrazil 7,8824,898
FlorianoBrazil 7,3794,585
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6295,362
FormosaBrazil 7,7184,796
FortalezaBrazil 7,5344,682
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0785,020
FrancaBrazil 8,1195,045
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3281,447
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9121,809
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7021,679
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2872,043
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,1841,357
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4852,166
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0581,901
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,0021,865
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,0121,872
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9941,861
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0031,866
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8942,420
FayaChad 11,2486,989
FamagustaCyprus 10,8786,760
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9094,915
FarafraEgypt 11,1926,955
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,1317,538
FichtelbergGermany 8,4795,269
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2525,128
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6756,012
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6082,864
FaranahGuinea 9,1795,704
FalconaraItaly 8,9715,575
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8215,482
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2615,755
FonniItaly 8,9405,556
FrontoneItaly 8,9385,554
FrosinoneItaly 9,1045,658
FukauraJapan 9,7886,083
FukueJapan 11,1046,900
FukuiJapan 10,3816,451
FukuokaJapan 10,9386,797
FukushimaJapan 9,9826,203
FukuyamaJapan 10,6946,645
FushikiJapan 10,2706,382
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,4447,111
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,37410,175
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,54410,281
FunchalMadeira 7,3614,574
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3242,687
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2675,137
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5284,678
FaroPortugal 7,8624,886
FerganaRussia 11,6877,263
FreetownSierra Leone 9,0415,618
FalunSweden 7,9294,927
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7104,791
FeodosijaUkraine 10,0776,262
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7442,948
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 696432
Fairfield, IaUsa 968602
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,181734
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,445898
Farmington, MeUsa 2,7161,688
Farmington, MnUsa 1,313816
Farmington, MoUsa 885550
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,232766
Fayette, IaUsa 1,151715
Fayetteville, ArUsa 467290
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7871,110
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6141,003
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6391,018
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,355842
Findlay, OhUsa 1,524947
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,212753
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,6231,008
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,393865
Fort Collins, CoUsa 939584
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,077669
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 843524
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7941,115
Fort Scott, KsUsa 547340
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 406252
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,407874
Fort Worth, TxUsa 179112
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5271,570
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,292803
Franklin, LaUsa 754468
Franklin, PaUsa 1,8041,121
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,9801,230
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9461,209
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,339832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -