Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1717,563
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2735,763
HuamboAngola 13,0228,092
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1339,404
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3288,904
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3438,913
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7518,545
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1323,811
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,0802,535
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2011,989
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,2091,994
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,9031,183
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6782,286
Harrow, OnCanada 1,6301,013
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2362,011
Hope, BcCanada 2,5481,583
HaikouChina 13,2878,257
HailarChina 10,0226,228
HamiChina 11,3907,078
HetanChina 12,1077,524
HavanaCuba 1,9861,234
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3502,082
HigueyDominican Republic 3,4072,117
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1471,956
HelwanEgypt 11,1776,945
HurguadaEgypt 11,5567,181
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8054,229
HelsinkiFinland 8,3365,180
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3385,182
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,3284,554
HamburgGermany 8,1065,037
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1065,037
HannoverGermany 8,1635,072
HelgolandGermany 7,9574,945
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,5425,308
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,3396,425
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6572,894
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,7593,578
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9393,691
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3323,935
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2898,879
HaifaIsrael 11,1406,923
HaboroJapan 9,3965,839
HachijojimaJapan 10,3916,457
HachinoheJapan 9,7026,029
HagiJapan 10,8076,715
HakodateJapan 9,6485,996
HamadaJapan 10,7266,665
HamamatsuJapan 10,3946,459
HikoneJapan 10,4436,490
HimejiJapan 10,5766,572
HiradoJapan 11,0056,839
HirooJapan 9,4585,877
HiroshimaJapan 10,7456,677
HitaJapan 10,9286,791
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0336,856
HunLibya 10,1836,328
HomboriMali 9,6706,009
HomalinMyanmar 13,3228,278
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,1228,775
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3777,691
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5117,775
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5257,783
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8607,991
HororataNew Zealand 12,4937,763
HyderabadPakistan 13,2728,248
HuanucoPeru 5,4123,363
HelPoland 8,4955,279
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4135,849
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,3925,836
HatangaRussia 8,1225,047
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,6295,362
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2436,987
HailSaudi Arabia 11,9967,455
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9555,565
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6527,241
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8016,712
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3756,447
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,5589,668
HalaibSudan 12,1707,563
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6917,887
HudeibaSudan 12,3867,697
HaparandaSweden 7,8884,902
HarnosandSweden 7,8894,902
HamaSyria 11,0336,856
HassakahSyria 11,1136,906
Hua HinThailand 14,4849,001
HakkariTurkey 11,1556,932
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5214,674
HersonUkraine 9,8036,091
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2965,777
Hallettsville, TxUsa 524325
Hanover, NhUsa 2,5311,573
Harrisburg, IlUsa 963599
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0341,264
Hart, MiUsa 1,549962
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4181,503
Hartington, NeUsa 968602
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,409876
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,078670
Hays, KsUsa 562349
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2391,391
Hebron, NeUsa 672418
Helena, MtUsa 1,8081,124
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,0391,267
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8761,166
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,514941
Hermit, CoUsa 887551
Hernando, MsUsa 785488
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,184736
Highmore, SdUsa 1,228763
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,1841,357
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,015631
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,478919
Holly, CoUsa 549341
Homer, AkUsa 4,7542,954
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,198745
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,046650
Horton, KsUsa 686426
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,078670
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,7191,068
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,6551,028
Houma, LaUsa 880547
Houston, TexasUsa 534332
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,509938
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,078670
Huron, SdUsa 1,159720
HanoiVietnam 13,3788,313
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,3718,930
HarareZimbabwe 14,7299,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -