Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7846,080
In SalahAlgeria 9,2725,762
InnsbruckAustria 8,5985,343
IbiriteBrazil 8,3195,169
IguatuBrazil 7,6594,760
IlheusBrazil 8,2975,156
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9204,300
IndaialBrazil 8,5305,301
IpameriBrazil 7,8354,869
IraiBrazil 8,3045,160
IreceBrazil 7,8114,854
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0204,984
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,8813,654
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1573,826
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2375,118
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5715,326
ItapevaBrazil 8,3035,159
ItirucuBrazil 8,1205,046
ItuacuBrazil 8,0465,000
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8344,868
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4912,791
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1161,936
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4052,738
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8942,420
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9893,100
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,7624,202
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8984,287
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,4426,489
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1681,969
IzobambaEcuador 4,3472,702
IsmailiaEgypt 11,1706,941
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,4441,519
IoanninaGreece 9,7236,042
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8733,028
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9783,715
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,6838,503
IranshahrIran 12,8697,997
IstranaItaly 8,7515,438
IidaJapan 10,3256,416
IizukaJapan 10,9136,782
IrakoJapan 10,4436,489
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1367,541
IrozakiJapan 10,3346,422
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1207,532
IshinomakiJapan 9,8786,138
IwamizawaJapan 9,4805,891
IzuharaJapan 10,9476,802
IrbidJordan 11,2126,967
IfraneMorocco 8,2775,143
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8868,008
IlorinNigeria 10,6656,627
InchonNorth Korea 10,8036,713
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8034,227
IslamabadPakistan 12,4497,736
IquitosPeru 4,9593,082
IloiloPhilippines 13,4248,342
IasiRomania 9,5145,912
IcaRussia 7,8504,878
IlirnejRussia 6,7064,167
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0325,613
IrkutskRussia 10,1736,322
Ivdel’Russia 9,3175,790
IbizaSpain 8,4635,259
IspartaTurkey 10,4606,500
IstanbulTurkey 10,1066,280
IzmirTurkey 10,2076,343
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,2045,719
IzmailUkraine 9,7266,044
Imperial, NeUsa 841523
Independence, KsUsa 405252
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,3801,479
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,260783
Indianola, IaUsa 876544
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6771,042
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6551,029
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,055656
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,606998
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,1311,324
IsokaZambia 14,3918,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -