Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,2267,598
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,3237,657
JuninArgentina 8,5645,322
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1635,073
JacobinaBrazil 7,9154,918
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6774,771
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0895,026
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9794,958
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5095,287
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,3801,479
JiuquanChina 11,6337,229
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,0391,889
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,2081,993
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1601,964
JoensuuFinland 8,3245,172
JokioinenFinland 8,2425,122
JyvskylFinland 8,2045,098
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8723,027
JulianehbGreenland 4,7512,952
JagdalpurIndia 14,1168,772
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9749,927
JerusalemIsrael 11,2366,982
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,7711,722
JosNigeria 10,9566,808
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4574,012
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4674,019
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9568,051
JhelumPakistan 12,5327,787
JiwaniPakistan 13,1288,158
JuliacaPeru 6,2623,892
JakutskRussia 8,5035,284
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3936,458
JenisejskRussia 9,6916,022
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1775,702
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1415,681
JamestownSaint Helena 11,2376,983
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,3757,690
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,0168,088
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,8709,241
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,0254,987
JubaSudan 13,2318,222
JokkmokkSweden 7,6864,776
JönköpingSweden 8,0505,002
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0485,001
JendoubaTunisia 9,1515,686
JerbaTunisia 9,4705,885
JerseyUk 7,6364,745
JaltaUkraine 10,0686,256
Jackson, MsUsa 803499
Jackson, TnUsa 901560
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6231,009
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,008626
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,8671,160
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,8022,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -