Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,2897,637
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5537,800
KhostAfghanistan 12,4337,726
KunduzAfghanistan 12,0537,490
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,2616,998
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27110,111
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8185,480
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9666,814
KandiBenin 10,3476,430
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,5731,599
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1651,345
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1631,344
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,4631,530
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7921,113
Kingston, OnCanada 2,1961,364
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7032,923
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9112,430
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,4912,169
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,4461,520
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,8387,356
KashiChina 11,8307,351
KunmingChina 13,0868,132
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4777,753
KhargaEgypt 11,4957,143
KosseirEgypt 11,6787,257
KajaaniFinland 8,1265,050
KuopioFinland 8,2375,118
KuusamoFinland 8,0414,996
KarlsruheGermany 8,3085,163
KasselGermany 8,2235,110
KonstanzGermany 8,4405,245
KumasiGhana 10,2206,351
KalamataGreece 10,0026,215
KerkiraGreece 9,6746,011
Kythira IslandGreece 10,1276,293
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7712,965
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9783,715
KankanGuinea 9,2905,773
KindiaGuinea 8,9845,583
KissidougouGuinea 9,2785,765
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8243,619
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8677,996
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8687,996
KeszthelyHungary 8,9815,581
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2043,855
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,6918,508
KotaIndia 13,4148,336
KozhikodeIndia 14,9519,291
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9919,315
KermanIran 12,4247,720
KermanshahIran 11,6177,219
Khoram AbadIran 11,7577,306
KilkennyIreland 7,1514,444
KingstonJamaica 2,7971,738
KagoshimaJapan 11,1026,899
KanazawaJapan 10,3126,408
KaruizawaJapan 10,2146,347
KatsuuraJapan 10,1966,336
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2686,380
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3025,780
KobeJapan 10,5546,558
KochiJapan 10,7506,680
KofuJapan 10,2686,381
KumagayaJapan 10,1776,324
KumamotoJapan 10,9856,826
KumejimaJapan 11,7837,322
KureJapan 10,7546,683
KushiroJapan 9,3425,805
KutchanJapan 9,5645,943
KyotoJapan 10,4966,522
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,8176,722
KitaleKenya 13,8018,576
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1547,553
KufraLibya 11,0916,892
KaunasLithuania 8,7125,414
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5215,295
KybartaiLithuania 8,6835,396
KarongaMalawi 14,4919,005
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,0469,350
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2838,876
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3889,562
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0929,378
KuantanMalaysia 15,2409,470
KuchingMalaysia 15,0559,355
KayesMali 8,8515,500
KeniebaMali 8,9645,570
KidalMali 9,7386,051
KitaMali 9,1125,662
KoutiaMali 9,5155,913
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8126,097
KisinevMoldova 9,5955,962
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2196,350
KhatgalMongolia 10,4536,496
KhovdMongolia 10,8446,739
KhujirtMongolia 10,7756,696
KhutagMongolia 10,5136,533
KenitraMorocco 8,1185,045
KalewaMyanmar 13,5168,399
KathaMyanmar 13,3648,304
KawthaungMyanmar 14,8089,202
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,9448,665
KengtungMyanmar 13,5788,437
KhamtiMyanmar 13,1818,191
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9648,677
KathmanduNepal 13,1468,169
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9097,400
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3107,649
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8817,383
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1327,539
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0197,469
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8547,366
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9967,454
KanoNigeria 10,7796,698
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6596,623
KarasjokNorway 7,6574,758
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3664,577
KristiansandNorway 7,7254,800
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4314,618
KhasabOman 12,8127,961
KarachiPakistan 13,3038,266
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2958,262
KhanpurPakistan 12,9608,053
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9678,058
KororPalau 12,7977,952
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9515,563
KlodzkoPoland 8,6815,395
KoszalinPoland 8,3925,215
KrakowPoland 8,8785,517
KalakanRussia 9,5555,938
KaliningradRussia 8,5715,326
KamenskoeRussia 6,9624,326
KandalaksaRussia 8,0364,994
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,1785,082
KazanRussia 9,5795,953
KemRussia 8,2925,153
KerchRussia 10,0926,271
KhabarovskRussia 9,4175,852
KirenskRussia 9,5175,914
KirovRussia 9,3005,779
KljuciRussia 7,5274,677
KolpasevRussia 9,7536,061
KorfRussia 7,0624,388
KostromaRussia 9,1335,675
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1694,455
KotlasRussia 8,9705,574
KrasnodarRussia 10,2486,368
KrasnojarskRussia 10,2316,357
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,6936,023
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9536,185
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1954,471
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,8606,127
KurganRussia 9,9536,185
KurskRussia 9,5095,909
KyraRussia 10,2536,371
KigaliRwanda 13,6158,461
KoldaSenegal 8,6215,357
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1345,676
KosiceSlovakia 9,0605,630
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6689,115
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3866,454
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,4069,574
KadugliSudan 12,6087,834
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1587,555
KassalaSudan 12,7347,913
KhartoumSudan 12,4517,737
KostiSudan 12,6587,866
KalmarSweden 8,2335,116
KaresuandoSweden 7,6434,749
KarlstadSweden 7,9034,911
KristianstadSweden 8,1665,074
KamishliSyria 11,0846,888
KanchanaburiThailand 14,3488,916
Khlong YaiThailand 14,4498,979
Khon KaenThailand 13,9728,682
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,3918,943
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,1548,795
KairouanTunisia 9,2995,778
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8206,723
KarsTurkey 10,8416,737
KastamonuTurkey 10,3226,414
KayseriTurkey 10,6436,614
KonyaTurkey 10,5536,558
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2336,980
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0617,495
KinlossUk 7,1484,442
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6696,009
KievUkraine 9,3865,832
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9146,161
KirovogradUkraine 9,6225,979
KlepininoUkraine 9,9666,193
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7086,032
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0405,617
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7116,035
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,456905
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0621,282
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 678422
Keene, NhUsa 2,5011,554
Kenton, OhUsa 1,495929
Kenton, OkUsa 530329
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9271,197
Kimball, NeUsa 921572
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0263,123
Kingfisher, OkUsa 230143
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8781,167
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2271,384
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,337831
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7702,964
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4503,387
KabompoZambia 13,8468,604
KabweZambia 14,2868,877
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2868,878
KafirondaZambia 14,1438,789
KaomaZambia 13,9718,682
KasamaZambia 14,2658,864
KasempaZambia 13,9938,695
KawambwaZambia 14,0558,734
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5299,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -