Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2575,131
LuandaAngola 12,5547,801
LuenaAngola 13,3458,293
La PlataArgentina 8,7515,438
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1404,437
La RiojaArgentina 7,7914,841
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4115,227
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7176,038
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6544,756
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3188,898
LavertonAustralia 14,4138,957
LearmonthAustralia 16,58310,305
LongreachAustralia 13,8768,622
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8758,622
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9438,043
Low HeadAustralia 14,3398,910
LinzAustria 8,7005,406
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1614,450
LerwickUk 7,1614,450
La PazBolivia 6,4664,018
LavrasBrazil 8,3475,187
LencoisBrazil 7,9454,937
LinharesBrazil 8,5675,324
LondrinaBrazil 8,1035,035
LomBulgaria 9,5485,933
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4131,500
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9291,199
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9512,455
Langara, BcCanada 3,5062,179
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2001,367
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,1051,308
London, OnCanada 1,8091,124
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1482,578
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5541,587
Lytton, BcCanada 2,6071,620
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7314,804
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6604,760
LanzhouChina 11,8857,385
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,8687,996
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3362,694
LimonCosta Rica 3,1001,926
LarnacaCyprus 10,8816,762
LimassolCyprus 10,8656,751
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0288,717
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4038,329
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8564,882
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3942,109
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2141,998
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3362,073
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1321,946
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2682,652
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,6852,911
LuxorEgypt 11,6197,220
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,4041,494
Laucala BayFiji 10,5116,532
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4045,222
Le MansFrance 7,8594,884
LilleFrance 7,8944,905
LyonFrance 8,2955,154
LambarnGabon 11,7707,314
LastourvilleGabon 12,0027,458
LibrevilleGabon 11,6217,221
LeipzigGermany 8,3835,209
LindenbergGermany 8,4235,234
LamiaGreece 9,8856,143
LarissaGreece 9,8276,106
LemnosGreece 9,9666,193
LimnosGreece 9,9736,197
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1782,596
LabeGuinea 8,9595,568
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0373,751
La CeibaHonduras 2,3381,453
La MesaHonduras 2,3151,438
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4307,724
LudhianaIndia 12,7827,943
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4895,896
LatinaItaly 9,0865,646
LatronicoItaly 9,3915,835
LecceItaly 9,5155,913
LodwarKenya 13,6898,506
Luang PrabangLaos 13,6418,477
LiepajaLatvia 8,4625,259
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5835,334
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1385,057
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5765,950
LabuanMalaysia 14,3928,944
LuqaMalta 9,5945,962
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3322,692
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,574978
LashioMyanmar 13,4598,364
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5167,778
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6247,844
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1007,519
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4617,744
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1587,555
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1587,555
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1587,555
LagosNigeria 10,6766,634
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5354,683
LillehammerNorway 7,6704,766
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,6917,886
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5844,713
LimaPeru 5,5903,474
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1338,161
LisbonPortugal 7,6824,774
LeninbadRussia 11,6787,257
LevsiRussia 9,5065,907
LungiSierra Leone 9,0415,618
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8715,513
LanzaroteSpain 7,8304,866
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9894,965
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5165,292
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5345,303
LatakiaSyria 10,9436,800
LampangThailand 13,9018,638
LoeiThailand 13,9108,644
Lop BuriThailand 14,2278,841
LomeTogo 10,5146,533
LeemingUk 7,4204,611
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1614,450
London, EnglandUk 7,6364,745
London-GatwickUk 7,6584,759
LynehamUk 7,5324,680
L’VovUkraine 9,1145,663
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5885,958
LozovajaUkraine 9,7736,073
LubnyUkraine 9,5315,923
LuckUkraine 9,1215,668
LuganskUkraine 9,9266,168
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,265786
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,023636
Lafayette, LaUsa 742461
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 655407
Lake City, FlUsa 1,524947
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,3921,486
Laketown, UtUsa 1,412878
Lamar, MoUsa 603375
Lampasas, TxUsa 324201
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,196743
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,327825
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6721,039
Laramie, WyUsa 1,033642
Laredo, TexasUsa 722448
Larned, KsUsa 451280
Las Animas, CoUsa 605376
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,535954
Laurel, MdUsa 1,9951,240
Lawrence, KsUsa 640398
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5801,603
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,027638
Lebanon, MoUsa 667414
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 688428
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,497931
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,167725
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,517943
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,058658
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6771,042
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,0851,296
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,6851,669
Lexington, MoUsa 688428
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7641,096
Libby, MtUsa 2,1381,329
Lincoln, NeUsa 781485
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,9101,187
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,339832
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 580361
Llano, TxUsa 333207
Lodgepole, NeUsa 877545
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,8131,126
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,8191,130
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,8341,140
Los Lunas, NmUsa 763474
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8761,166
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,237769
Louisville, MsUsa 886550
Loup City, NeUsa 814506
Lowville, NyUsa 2,2591,404
Lubbock, TexasUsa 310193
Luling, TxUsa 483300
Lusk, WyUsa 1,107688
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7791,105
LivingstoneZambia 14,2358,846
LundaziZambia 14,5819,061
LusakaZambia 14,3438,913
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,3358,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -