Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,0507,488
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,0187,468
MilianaAlgeria 8,6835,395
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8297,972
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8028,577
Malarg EArgentina 8,2885,150
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9005,531
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0425,619
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3295,176
MendozaArgentina 8,0535,004
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0505,003
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3295,176
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3068,268
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7928,571
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0209,955
MeekatharraAustralia 16,38810,184
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4018,949
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3948,944
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5269,027
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7489,164
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1788,810
MuharraqBahrain 12,5687,810
MinskBelarus 8,9605,568
MogilevBelarus 9,0655,633
MaunBotswana 14,1308,780
MacapaBrazil 6,2103,859
MacauBrazil 7,7984,846
MaceioBrazil 8,1995,095
MachadoBrazil 8,3175,168
ManausBrazil 5,7643,582
MarabaBrazil 6,7744,210
MaringaBrazil 8,0565,006
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1233,805
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0304,990
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9554,943
MonteiroBrazil 7,9564,944
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0725,016
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6464,751
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8574,882
MamfeCameroon 11,2657,001
MarouaCameroon 11,3817,072
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,9032,425
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,3391,453
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,9521,213
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1702,591
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,1481,956
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,0461,271
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,7011,679
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1471,955
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,9771,850
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,4831,543
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,4571,527
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,9091,186
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,4051,495
Morden, MbCanada 1,6921,051
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,0431,269
MoundouChad 11,6677,250
MatecanaColombia 4,0032,487
MoroniComoros 15,4189,581
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8165,479
MarstalDenmark 8,0575,007
Melville HallDominica 4,2442,637
MichesDominican Republic 3,3522,083
MocaDominican Republic 3,2011,989
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1451,954
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0721,909
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,3002,051
MilagroEcuador 4,4722,779
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,7936,707
MinyaEgypt 11,2887,014
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,3487,052
MassawaEritrea 12,9288,034
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7574,199
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1465,062
MarseilleFrance 8,4535,253
MontpellierFrance 8,3605,195
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,6963,539
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,4294,617
MakokouGabon 11,9257,410
MayumbaGabon 11,9807,444
MitzicGabon 11,7917,327
MkamboGabon 11,9917,451
MoandaGabon 12,0987,518
MouilaGabon 11,9157,404
MagdeburgGermany 8,2915,152
MunichGermany 8,5545,315
MünsterGermany 8,0775,019
MethoniGreece 10,0006,214
MilosGreece 10,1826,327
MitiliniGreece 10,1226,290
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1176,287
MacentaGuinea 9,3865,832
MamouGuinea 9,0375,616
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3514,568
MiskolcHungary 9,0775,641
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7609,172
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,9598,053
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,0658,740
MusulipatnamIndia 14,4378,971
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0178,710
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4408,352
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4709,613
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3918,321
MashhadIran 11,8827,384
Malin HeadIreland 7,0324,370
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8425,494
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4225,855
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4975,901
MilanItaly 8,5905,338
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5435,309
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9155,540
ManIvory Coast 9,6385,989
MaebashiJapan 10,1776,324
MaizuruJapan 10,4866,516
MakurazakiJapan 11,1426,924
MatsueJapan 10,6206,599
MatsumotoJapan 10,2586,374
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7726,694
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5467,175
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9956,211
MishimaJapan 10,2886,393
MitoJapan 10,0906,270
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3296,419
MiyakoJapan 9,7436,054
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0117,464
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0556,870
MiyazakiJapan 11,0176,846
MombetsuJapan 9,3015,780
MoriokaJapan 9,7886,082
MuroranJapan 9,5975,964
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7386,672
MutsuJapan 9,6626,004
Ma’AnJordan 11,4197,096
MafraqJordan 11,2516,991
MombasaKenya 14,5569,045
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,2339,466
MaseruLesotho 14,9329,279
MonroviaLiberia 9,4485,871
MisratahLibya 9,8886,144
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,9559,914
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,9039,882
MananjaryMadagascar 16,47410,237
MorondavaMadagascar 16,0599,979
MakhangaMalawi 15,0159,331
MangochiMalawi 14,8999,258
MwmosaMalawi 15,0299,339
MzimbaMalawi 14,5939,068
MzuzuMalawi 14,6019,073
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4399,594
MersingMalaysia 15,3409,533
MiriMalaysia 14,5629,049
MaleMaldives 15,6909,750
MenakaMali 9,9786,200
MoptiMali 9,5065,907
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,5805,953
MazatlanMexico 1,422884
MeridaMexico 1,6881,049
Mexico CityMexico 1,6211,007
MonterreyMexico 939584
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,6091,000
MaantyMongolia 10,6146,596
MandalgoviMongolia 10,8066,715
MatadMongolia 10,3726,445
MurenMongolia 10,5396,549
MarrakechMorocco 8,1515,065
MeknesMorocco 8,2275,112
MideltMorocco 8,3585,194
MaputoMozambique 15,2599,482
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,4139,578
MandalayMyanmar 13,6058,454
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,7368,536
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,5489,040
MindatMyanmar 13,7218,527
MonywaMyanmar 13,6168,461
MyeikMyanmar 14,5489,040
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,2088,207
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0344,992
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,0467,485
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3257,659
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2947,639
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,3027,645
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4397,730
ManaguaNicaragua 2,7191,689
MasatepeNicaragua 2,7521,710
MagariaNiger 10,7476,678
Maine SoroaNiger 10,9956,833
MaradiNiger 10,5586,561
MaiduguriNigeria 11,1846,950
MakurdiNigeria 11,0666,876
MinnaNigeria 10,7656,689
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0556,869
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4984,659
MajisOman 13,0068,082
MasirahOman 13,4848,379
Muscat  Oman 13,1608,178
MultanPakistan 12,8027,955
MurreePakistan 12,4197,718
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6937,888
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4034,600
MoyobambaPeru 4,9913,101
MactanPhilippines 13,3578,300
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1908,196
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,5774,708
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2137,589
MagadanRussia 7,8464,875
MahackalaRussia 10,7856,702
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,9834,961
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,9834,960
MarkovoRussia 6,6854,154
MinusinskRussia 10,2166,348
MogocaRussia 9,5915,960
MoscowRussia 9,1985,716
MurmanskRussia 7,9054,913
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,1517,551
MatamSenegal 8,6155,353
MogadishuSomalia 14,5109,017
MadridSpain 8,0104,978
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0044,974
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,6075,348
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,1505,065
MelillaSpain 8,3495,188
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3665,199
MalakalSudan 12,8717,998
MbabaneSwaziland 15,1479,412
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3775,205
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,8418,601
Mae SariangThailand 13,9628,676
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,0998,761
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,8858,629
MalatyaTurkey 10,8036,713
MersinTurkey 10,7696,692
MuglaTurkey 10,3786,449
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4194,610
ManstonUk 7,7434,812
MeloUruguay 8,7085,411
MercedesUruguay 8,5835,334
MontevideoUruguay 8,8275,485
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,384860
Madison, FlUsa 1,488925
Madison, InUsa 1,327825
Madison, NeUsa 903561
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,291803
Manhattan, KsUsa 575357
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,461908
Marble Hill, MoUsa 854531
Marengo, IlUsa 1,219757
Marion, InUsa 1,349838
Marion, NcUsa 1,517943
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,6741,040
Marshall, TxUsa 414257
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,9101,187
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0463,136
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,607998
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,571976
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,005624
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,175730
Mcpherson, KsUsa 495308
Medford, WiUsa 1,423884
Mellette, SdUsa 1,228763
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 786489
Mena, ArUsa 427265
Meridian, MississippiUsa 924574
Mexia, TxUsa 316196
Mexico, MoUsa 805500
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9661,222
Midland, TxUsa 413256
Milan, MnUsa 1,245774
Milbank, SdUsa 1,261784
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,520944
Milford, DeUsa 2,1661,346
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,439894
Millen, GaUsa 1,539956
Millport, OhUsa 1,7251,072
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5511,585
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,357843
Minden, NeUsa 783487
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,295805
Minonk, IlUsa 1,135705
Missoula, MtUsa 1,9461,210
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,028639
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,087675
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,023636
Monroe, NcUsa 1,6401,019
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,245774
Montgomery AlUsa 1,140708
Montrose, CoUsa 966600
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,1841,357
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9691,223
Morganton, NcUsa 1,517943
Moro, OrUsa 2,2771,415
Morris, MnUsa 1,355842
Morrison, IlUsa 1,147713
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,6161,004
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,6761,042
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 990615
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,6091,000
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,5931,612
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 963599
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,122697
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,473915
Muskogee, OkUsa 346215
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1232,562
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7642,339
MaracayVenezuela 4,0982,546
MaturinVenezuela 4,4912,791
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8852,414
MeridaVenezuela 3,9682,466
MagoyeZambia 14,2978,884
MansaZambia 14,1168,772
MbalaZambia 14,1938,820
MfuweZambia 14,5299,028
MisamfuZambia 14,2678,866
MonguZambia 13,8468,604
MpikaZambia 14,3998,948
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,6099,078
Mt MakuluZambia 14,3318,905
MumbwaZambia 14,2058,827
MwinilungaZambia 13,7568,548
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,8219,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -