Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,2027,583
NeuquenArgentina 8,6905,400
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6525,376
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0597,493
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8708,619
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8218,589
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8049,199
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2571,402
NatitingouBenin 10,2616,376
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6095,349
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5347,167
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4007,084
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7442,327
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,6871,670
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4732,158
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0481,894
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9622,462
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2301,386
North Bay, OnCanada 2,1171,315
N’DjamenaChad 11,3307,041
NanchangChina 12,1737,564
NanjingChina 11,7077,275
NanningChina 13,1178,151
NicosiaCyprus 10,8386,735
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1405,058
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2602,026
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1881,981
NegeleEthiopia 13,8118,583
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5736,570
NandiFiji 10,5736,570
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1245,048
NancyFrance 8,1955,092
NantesFrance 7,7834,837
NiceFrance 8,5735,327
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2905,152
NurembergGermany 8,4355,242
NurnbergGermany 8,4325,240
NaxosGreece 10,2096,344
NanortalikGreenland 4,7802,970
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7962,980
NordGreenland 6,1443,818
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5992,858
NzerekoreGuinea 9,5455,932
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,8868,629
New DelhiIndia 13,0458,106
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2225,731
NaganoJapan 10,2116,345
NagasakiJapan 11,0416,861
NagoJapan 11,6887,263
NagoyaJapan 10,4076,467
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7407,295
NaraJapan 10,5166,535
NazeJapan 11,4397,108
NemuroJapan 9,2445,744
NiigataJapan 10,0586,250
NikkoJapan 10,1236,291
NobeokaJapan 10,9486,803
NairobiKenya 14,1188,773
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1024,413
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,6127,216
NidaLithuania 8,5495,312
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,9589,917
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,45210,223
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,6359,095
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,7169,145
NaraMali 9,1815,705
NioroMali 8,9915,587
NemaMauritania 9,0945,651
NouakchottMauritania 8,2265,112
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8137,340
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9167,404
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2897,636
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0777,505
NandaimeNicaragua 2,7731,723
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0216,849
NiameyNiger 10,1276,293
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4804,648
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5574,696
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7264,179
NawabshahPakistan 13,1778,188
NokkundiPakistan 12,7607,929
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2084,479
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1958,200
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,4695,263
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,8286,107
NikolaevRussia 9,7396,052
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7755,453
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2944,533
NizneangarskRussia 9,6856,018
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9956,211
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,1385,678
NovgorodRussia 8,7275,423
NovosibirskRussia 10,1186,287
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,4639,609
No. 6Sudan 12,0247,472
NyalaSudan 12,1477,548
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,7938,571
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,1548,795
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,9049,262
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,8078,580
NarathiwatThailand 15,0419,347
NigdeTurkey 10,6696,630
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3817,072
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8076,094
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,506936
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,506936
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,114692
Natchez, MsUsa 714444
Neosho, MoUsa 528328
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5551,588
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,2391,392
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,8041,121
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,144711
New London, WiUsa 1,429888
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 913567
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 894555
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,181734
New YorkUsa 2,2881,422
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,2981,428
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,2911,424
Newark, NjUsa 2,2681,409
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7051,060
Newberry, ScUsa 1,518943
Newkirk, OkUsa 363226
Newnan, GaUsa 1,254779
Newport, TnUsa 1,427887
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5493,448
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0401,268
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 896557
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4571,527
North Loup, NeUsa 894556
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 820510
Norton, KsUsa 684425
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,6111,001
NdolaZambia 14,2168,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -