Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,5095,288
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,3355,801
OranArgentina 7,3074,541
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,46010,228
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8759,243
OstendeBelgium 7,8454,875
ObidosBrazil 6,0043,731
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,8726,135
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,3131,438
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,3131,438
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6925,401
OdenseDenmark 8,0204,984
OtavaloEcuador 4,3022,673
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,4266,479
OuluFinland 7,9974,969
OroomiehIran 11,2056,963
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9065,534
OdienneIvory Coast 9,5035,905
ObihiroJapan 9,4175,852
OfunatoJapan 9,8036,092
OitaJapan 10,8956,770
OkayamaJapan 10,6366,609
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5717,190
OmaezakiJapan 10,3746,447
OmuJapan 9,3065,783
OnahamaJapan 10,0186,226
OsakaJapan 10,5376,548
OshimaJapan 10,2896,394
OtaruJapan 9,5275,920
OwaseJapan 10,5456,553
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2825,147
OujoaMorocco 8,4575,255
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,6577,244
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0707,500
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6887,884
OphirNew Zealand 12,7367,914
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8097,338
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8988,015
OcotalNicaragua 2,5651,594
OrlandNorway 7,4774,646
OsloNorway 7,7504,816
OhotskRussia 8,1985,094
OkhotskRussia 8,1985,094
OlekminskRussia 8,9395,555
OlenekRussia 8,3385,181
OmskRussia 10,0906,270
OnegaRussia 8,4865,273
OrenburgRussia 10,1476,306
OymyakonRussia 7,9214,922
OviedoSpain 7,6884,777
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7124,792
Orkney IslandsUk 7,1264,428
OdessaUkraine 9,7326,048
OvrucUkraine 9,2275,734
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,317818
Oakdale, NeUsa 894556
Oakland, MdUsa 1,8251,134
Oakley, IdUsa 1,6231,009
Oconto, WiUsa 1,516942
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,3461,458
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 177110
Olathe, KsUsa 640398
Olivia, MnUsa 1,238769
Olympia, WaUsa 2,5041,556
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 846526
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 851529
Oolitic, InUsa 1,168726
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7421,083
Orono, MeUsa 2,7911,734
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,408875
Oswego, NyUsa 2,1691,348
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,144711
Ottawa, KsUsa 640398
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,102685
Owosso, MiUsa 1,596992
Ozark, ArUsa 427265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -