Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,3255,795
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8059,200
ParanaArgentina 8,3245,172
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3035,160
PehuajoArgentina 8,6445,372
PergaminoArgentina 8,5185,293
PigeArgentina 8,7895,462
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1485,063
PosadasArgentina 8,1595,070
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8544,881
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0044,974
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8195,480
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80710,444
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0729,987
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4053,980
ParakouBenin 10,4336,483
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0995,033
ParacatuBrazil 7,8884,902
ParanaBrazil 7,4424,625
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4585,256
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7894,840
ParintinsBrazil 5,9683,709
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2144,483
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4485,250
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0264,987
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6354,744
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9694,952
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2145,104
PeixeBrazil 7,3494,567
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7804,835
PicosBrazil 7,5274,678
PiraiBrazil 8,5385,306
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6254,738
PompeuBrazil 8,1855,087
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7424,811
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2493,883
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3555,192
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9893,721
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6745,390
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2394,498
PosseBrazil 7,6764,770
PlevenBulgaria 9,6586,002
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7666,069
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3858,939
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8671,782
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8722,406
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4421,517
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,2311,386
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,0691,285
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0551,277
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7581,714
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5922,232
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9831,854
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7721,101
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2151,376
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9141,811
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3572,086
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9501,212
ParronChile 8,1225,047
Puerto AysenChile 9,1995,716
Puerto MonttChile 8,7775,454
Punta ArenasChile 10,0346,235
PingbianChina 12,0287,474
PeralesColombia 4,0742,532
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4392,758
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,0101,870
PragueCzech Republic 8,5755,329
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1911,983
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2502,020
PoloDominican Republic 3,2262,005
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1741,973
PichilingueEcuador 4,3762,720
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3242,687
PuyoEcuador 4,4912,791
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1116,905
ParisFrance 7,9464,938
PerpignanFrance 8,3375,181
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,07011,229
Port-GentilGabon 11,6347,229
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,9872,477
PotsdamGermany 8,3545,191
PatrasGreece 9,8926,147
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9683,087
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8893,038
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1792,597
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1171,937
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5531,586
PecsHungary 9,0945,651
PambanIndia 15,2009,445
PuneIndia 14,1218,775
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8519,850
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2569,480
PadovaItaly 8,7555,441
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6535,377
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3535,812
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3345,800
PantelleriaItaly 9,3525,811
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6985,405
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9825,582
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9535,564
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1065,658
PiacenzaItaly 8,6545,378
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7785,455
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8475,498
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1335,676
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3375,802
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0485,623
PrizziItaly 9,3885,834
PakseLaos 13,9838,689
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2259,461
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,19610,686
PlaisanceMauritius 17,23010,707
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7866,702
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4255,857
PatheinMyanmar 14,2028,825
PutaoMyanmar 12,9968,076
PyiMyanmar 13,9718,682
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8367,355
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0597,493
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0587,493
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1367,542
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6711,660
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1196,910
PohangNorth Korea 10,7826,700
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7066,653
PadidanPakistan 13,1078,145
PanjgurPakistan 12,9958,075
ParachinarPakistan 12,3797,692
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1598,177
PeshawarPakistan 12,3877,698
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8277,971
PilarParaguay 7,9824,960
PiscoPeru 5,8043,607
PiuraPeru 4,7432,948
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0333,749
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7668,554
PoznanPoland 8,5525,315
PrzemyslPoland 9,0555,627
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7164,795
PortalegrePortugal 7,7854,838
Porto Portugal 7,6014,723
PavelecRussia 9,4455,869
PecoraRussia 8,7955,465
PermRussia 9,5245,918
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8304,866
PetrozavodskRussia 8,5515,314
PjatigorskRussia 10,5066,528
PoronajskRussia 8,9505,562
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1126,284
Providenja BayRussia 5,9233,681
PskovRussia 8,6725,389
PodorSenegal 8,4025,221
PopradSlovakia 8,9785,579
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9289,276
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8489,227
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5205,294
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3429,533
Port SudanSudan 12,4367,728
ParamariboSuriname 5,4393,380
PiteňSweden 7,8334,867
PalmyraSyria 11,1676,939
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8814,897
PhetchabunThailand 14,0378,723
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,0318,719
PhraeThailand 13,8958,634
PhuketThailand 15,0339,342
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0099,327
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2778,872
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,5679,052
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5772,844
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4554,633
PoltavaUkraine 9,6345,986
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6225,358
PradoUruguay 8,8285,486
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9035,533
Palestine, IlUsa 1,091678
Pana, IlUsa 1,032641
Paoli, InUsa 1,247775
Paris, IlUsa 1,146712
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,467911
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,016631
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,163723
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14389
Pawhuska, OkUsa 358222
Pawnee City, NeUsa 706439
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,1631,344
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,131703
Peoria, IlUsa 1,076669
Perry, OkUsa 263164
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1601,342
Philo, OhUsa 1,607999
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,253778
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,168726
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 597371
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,497931
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,131703
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7691,099
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,2881,422
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5751,600
Pocahontas, ArUsa 718446
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,578981
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,497931
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,144711
Pontotoc, MsUsa 874543
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5641,593
Port Arthur, TxUsa 614382
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,2061,371
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5641,593
Portage, WiUsa 1,382859
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6511,647
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4191,503
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,194742
Prescott, ArUsa 506314
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1991,366
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0671,284
Princeton, InUsa 1,044649
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5141,563
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 723449
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4862,788
PetaukeZambia 14,5309,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -