Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2135,104
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1205,046
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2735,141
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9346,173
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4784,647
RosarioArgentina 8,4165,230
RichmondAustralia 13,7478,542
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3078,269
RecifeBrazil 8,1515,065
RemansoBrazil 7,6674,764
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8623,642
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6135,352
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4255,235
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6574,758
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,3701,473
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9391,205
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9001,180
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8991,180
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5352,818
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,4701,535
Roberval, QcCanada 2,7021,679
RuoqiangChina 11,8697,376
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5072,179
RandersDenmark 7,9334,930
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1431,953
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2232,003
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8954,285
RumipambaEcuador 4,4102,741
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4107,091
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,5277,163
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,2867,013
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7483,572
RostockGermany 8,1835,085
RhodesGreece 10,4296,481
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2573,888
ReykhólarIceland 5,9883,721
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0133,737
RamsarIran 11,5127,154
RashtIran 11,4297,102
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2274,491
RadicofaniItaly 8,9195,543
Resia PassItaly 8,5825,333
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8965,528
RivoltoItaly 8,7885,461
Rolle PassItaly 8,6905,400
RomeItaly 9,0315,612
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0255,608
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8245,484
RumoiJapan 9,4325,861
RigaLatvia 8,5605,319
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6405,369
RodriguesMauritius 17,62510,952
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3896,456
RabatMorocco 8,1195,045
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,1648,802
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6838,503
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2577,617
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4377,728
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,4297,723
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9437,421
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8577,368
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8847,385
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7737,937
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9407,420
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7217,284
RivasNicaragua 2,8171,751
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0348,100
RebolyRussia 8,2675,137
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0726,259
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5287,785
RagaSudan 12,4807,755
RashadSudan 12,6417,856
RenkSudan 12,7827,943
RumbekSudan 12,9308,035
RanongThailand 14,8059,200
Roi EtThailand 13,9798,687
RizeTurkey 10,6806,637
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,7317,290
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6636,005
RomnyUkraine 9,4835,893
RovnoUkraine 9,1615,693
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8607,992
RochaUruguay 8,8945,527
Racine, WiUsa 1,347837
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,8061,122
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,194742
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,197744
Reading, PaUsa 2,1141,314
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,2101,374
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,549962
Redding, CaUsa 2,2221,381
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7051,060
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9901,236
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,278794
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,9451,208
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,9451,208
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,7111,063
Rochester, MnUsa 1,221759
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,0691,285
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,027638
Rockford, IlUsa 1,228763
Rockville, InUsa 1,219758
Rockwell City, IaUsa 944587
Rome, GaUsa 1,242772
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6841,047
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3471,458
Roswell, NmUsa 565351
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,0811,293
Rushville, IlUsa 944586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -