Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9927,452
ShkoderAlbania 9,4625,880
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9885,585
SaltaArgentina 7,4114,605
San AntonioArgentina 8,9885,585
San LuisArgentina 8,1955,092
San RafaelArgentina 8,2415,121
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6085,349
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7514,817
SarmientoArgentina 9,3255,795
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7278,530
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7218,526
SalzburgAustria 8,6615,382
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9476,803
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1796,947
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0626,874
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8953,663
SaveBenin 10,5046,528
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8624,264
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2645,757
SalvadorBrazil 8,2095,101
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4995,282
SantaremBrazil 6,1073,795
SantosBrazil 8,4755,266
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2095,101
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6534,134
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7784,834
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6045,346
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3075,162
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4165,230
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9614,326
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5305,301
São PauloBrazil 8,4185,231
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1885,088
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7333,562
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8854,900
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0705,015
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2605,133
SobralBrazil 7,3804,586
SoureBrazil 6,4734,022
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5784,709
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8595,505
SurubimBrazil 8,0675,013
SadovoBulgaria 9,7786,076
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7276,045
SofiaBulgaria 9,6485,995
SiemreapCambodia 14,2458,852
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4712,157
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9841,233
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0361,887
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3842,103
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0192,497
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1181,938
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1281,322
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8231,133
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3702,094
Scott, SkCanada 2,2061,371
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,1771,974
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2051,992
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,6051,619
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5682,839
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8251,134
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8741,165
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6841,668
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2101,994
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6562,272
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2202,001
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9631,220
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9671,222
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4992,174
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6294,741
SalCape Verde 7,6664,764
SantiagoChile 8,0434,998
SewellChile 8,1145,042
ShanghaiChina 11,6457,236
ShantouChina 12,6327,849
ShenyangChina 10,5696,568
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9211,815
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5372,198
San JoseCosta Rica 3,0491,895
SibenikCroatia 9,1205,667
SplitCroatia 9,1695,698
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2485,125
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8974,907
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2252,004
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3692,093
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3192,062
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2121,996
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3152,060
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3082,056
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1741,972
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2592,025
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1821,978
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4202,125
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2912,045
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1811,977
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1241,941
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3172,062
San GabrielEcuador 4,2892,665
SalloumEgypt 10,6446,614
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8506,743
SohagEgypt 11,4787,133
St. KatrineEgypt 11,4467,112
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4391,515
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3156,410
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8514,879
StrasbourgFrance 8,2905,151
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8633,643
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5603,455
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5066,529
SchleswigGermany 8,0264,987
StuttgartGermany 8,3705,201
SamosGreece 10,2536,371
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0056,217
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2606,375
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7752,967
SiguiriGuinea 9,2385,741
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3451,457
SzegedHungary 9,1825,706
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9105,536
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9663,707
SagarIndia 13,5808,438
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4167,716
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9978,076
SemnanIran 11,7497,301
ShahroudIran 11,7187,282
ShirazIran 12,3287,661
ShannonIreland 7,0464,379
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6005,344
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2695,760
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5605,941
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7255,422
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8545,502
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4705,885
SigonellaItaly 9,5125,911
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9216,165
SagaJapan 10,9706,817
SaigoJapan 10,5426,551
SakaiJapan 10,6036,589
SakataJapan 9,9306,170
SapporoJapan 9,5185,915
SaseboJapan 11,0126,843
SendaiJapan 9,9166,162
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8546,745
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8746,757
ShinjoJapan 9,9146,161
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6236,601
ShirakawaJapan 10,0476,244
ShizuokaJapan 10,3326,421
SumotoJapan 10,6036,589
SuttsuJapan 9,6035,967
SuwaJapan 10,2656,379
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,7904,841
SavannakhetLaos 13,8878,629
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6075,349
SiluteLithuania 8,5665,323
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5995,965
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,18010,054
SalimaMalawi 14,7979,195
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1508,793
SibuMalaysia 14,8829,248
SanMali 9,5145,912
SegouMali 9,3915,836
SikassoMali 9,5605,941
St. BrandonMauritius 17,08710,618
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,0071,247
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9016,774
SainshandMongolia 10,7836,701
SafiMorocco 8,0164,981
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0975,031
SittweMyanmar 13,8808,625
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5674,702
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8294,244
SaiqOman 13,1888,195
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6438,478
SurOman 13,3138,273
SialkotPakistan 12,5887,823
SibbiPakistan 12,8097,959
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0294,989
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0183,739
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2948,261
SandomierzPoland 8,9325,550
SniezkaPoland 8,6135,352
SuwalkiPoland 8,7295,424
SzczecinPoland 8,3695,200
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7864,839
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4774,025
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6492,268
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,07910,613
Satu MareRomania 9,2165,727
SibiuRomania 9,4395,866
SulinaRomania 9,7916,084
SadrinskRussia 9,8626,128
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5705,326
SalekhardRussia 8,7695,449
SaratovRussia 9,8956,149
SejmcanRussia 7,5664,702
SelagoncyRussia 8,5265,298
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6095,350
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4195,853
SmolenskRussia 9,0805,642
SociRussia 10,4096,469
SortovalaRussia 8,4405,244
SuntarRussia 8,8485,498
SurgutRussia 9,4035,843
SverdlovskRussia 9,7296,045
SyktyvkarRussia 9,0255,608
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9262,440
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3807,071
SeychellesSeychelles 15,7949,814
SingaporeSingapore 15,4389,594
SliacSlovakia 8,9505,561
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7776,697
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6786,636
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8404,872
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9634,948
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8294,865
SevilleSpain 8,0014,972
SennarSudan 12,6977,890
ShambatSudan 12,4447,733
ShendiSudan 12,4237,720
StenseleSweden 7,6944,781
StockholmSweden 8,1225,047
StorlienSweden 7,6064,727
SundsvallSweden 7,8764,894
SantisSwitzerland 8,4775,268
SongeaTanzania 14,6899,128
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8468,604
SongkhlaThailand 15,0179,332
Suphan BuriThailand 14,2798,873
Surat ThaniThailand 14,8749,243
SurinThailand 14,1068,766
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1766,323
SokodeTogo 10,3256,416
SfaxTunisia 9,4055,845
SousseTunisia 9,3265,796
SamsunTurkey 10,4566,498
SiirtTurkey 11,0386,859
SivasTurkey 10,6306,606
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,8987,394
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3354,558
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9744,334
SarataUkraine 9,7136,036
SarnyUkraine 9,1285,672
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0486,244
SumyUkraine 9,5285,921
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8737,999
SaltoUruguay 8,4205,232
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1191,317
Safford, AzUsa 1,073667
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,5441,581
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7031,058
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 899559
Saint Paul, NeUsa 783487
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,181734
Salem, InUsa 1,247775
Salem, OrUsa 2,4181,503
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,408875
San Angelo, TexasUsa 345215
San Antonio, TexasUsa 493306
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,7381,080
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1871,359
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6502,268
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,0631,282
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,521945
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,9801,231
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,0131,251
Santuck, ScUsa 1,514941
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,8301,137
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6221,008
Scott City, KsUsa 502312
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 986613
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,247775
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4991,553
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,4891,546
Sedan, KsUsa 408254
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5561,588
Selma, AlUsa 1,093679
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3701,473
Seymour, InUsa 1,247775
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,292803
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,403872
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 464288
Sioux City, IaUsa 955594
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,080671
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,369851
Southport, NcUsa 1,8861,172
Sparta, IlUsa 916569
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6571,030
Spickard, MoUsa 816507
Spokane, WaUsa 2,1981,366
Spooner, WiUsa 1,432890
Springfield, IlUsa 1,020634
Springfield, MissouriUsa 586364
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8253,620
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,342834
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 900559
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,584985
Stamford, CtUsa 2,2881,422
State College, PaUsa 1,9681,223
State University, MsUsa 886550
State University, NmUsa 824512
Staunton, VaUsa 1,8021,120
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,034643
Steffenville, MoUsa 884549
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0901,299
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,006625
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4501,522
Subiaco, ArUsa 427265
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6991,056
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2581,403
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 744462
Syracuse, NeUsa 812505
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1861,358
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6957,268
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9432,450
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3032,674
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0513,139
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1285,051
SocotraYemen 14,0668,741
SenangaZambia 13,9058,640
SerenjeZambia 14,3728,931
SeshekeZambia 14,0768,747
SolweziZambia 13,9608,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -