Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,4337,726
TiranaAlbania 9,5355,925
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8006,090
TebessaAlgeria 9,1735,700
TimimounAlgeria 8,9665,572
TindoufAlgeria 8,3655,198
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1775,703
TrelewArgentina 9,2205,729
TucumanArgentina 7,6174,733
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6139,081
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6129,080
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3558,299
TibooburraAustralia 14,3528,919
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4328,347
TshaneBotswana 14,1908,818
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5374,683
TarauacaBrazil 5,5213,431
TauaBrazil 7,5394,685
TefeBrazil 5,4553,390
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3385,181
TeresinaBrazil 7,2714,518
TiriosBrazil 5,6463,509
TorresBrazil 8,7055,409
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6344,123
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8474,876
TriunfoBrazil 7,8644,887
TucuruiBrazil 6,6034,103
TuriacuBrazil 6,8094,231
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,9652,464
Terrace, BcCanada 3,2632,028
Teslin, YtCanada 3,8182,373
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2331,388
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0581,900
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4291,509
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7731,102
Timmins, OnCanada 2,1541,338
Tofino, BcCanada 2,8001,740
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,9651,221
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,9511,212
Trenton, OnCanada 2,1231,319
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3101,436
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,4402,138
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,5155,292
TaiyuanChina 11,4327,104
TaoyuanChina 12,2287,599
TengchongChina 13,2058,206
TønderDenmark 7,9654,949
TylstrupDenmark 7,8824,898
TystofteDenmark 8,0745,018
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2101,995
TahrirEgypt 11,0706,879
TantaEgypt 11,0776,883
TallinEstonia 8,3955,217
TartuEstonia 8,5605,319
TampereFinland 8,2035,098
TurkuFinland 8,2155,105
ToulonFrance 8,5215,295
ToulouseFrance 8,1825,085
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2964,534
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,3465,186
TchibanGabon 11,9777,443
TbilisiGeorgia 10,8126,719
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1575,069
TamaleGhana 10,1156,285
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7916,084
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,9906,208
TimehriGuyana 5,1363,191
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,4891,546
TelaHonduras 2,3091,435
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2709,489
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2709,489
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3269,524
TabrizIran 11,2166,970
TeheranIran 11,6597,245
Tel AvivIsrael 11,2066,964
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4425,867
TarvisioItaly 8,7845,459
TermoliItaly 9,1885,709
TorinoItaly 8,5185,293
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5025,283
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3115,786
TrevicoItaly 9,2715,761
TrevisoItaly 8,7585,442
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8525,501
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5125,289
TabouIvory Coast 9,8366,112
TadotsuJapan 10,6786,635
TakadaJapan 10,1726,321
TakamatsuJapan 10,6566,622
TakayamaJapan 10,3106,406
TanegashimaJapan 11,1486,927
TatenoJapan 10,1376,299
TateyamaJapan 10,2386,362
TokushimaJapan 10,6466,615
TokyoJapan 10,1906,332
TomakomaiJapan 9,5395,928
TottoriJapan 10,5486,555
ToyamaJapan 10,2686,381
ToyookaJapan 10,5096,530
TsuJapan 10,4706,506
TsurugaJapan 10,4246,477
TsuyamaJapan 10,5976,585
TurgayKazakhstan 10,5516,556
TripoliLebanon 11,0416,861
TobrukLibya 10,5356,546
TripoliLibya 9,7266,044
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5555,316
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,37710,177
TolanaroMadagascar 16,54410,281
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,17110,049
ThyoloMalawi 14,9999,321
TawauMalaysia 14,3048,889
TessalitMali 9,5945,962
TimbuktuMali 9,4625,880
TombMali 9,4675,883
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6065,348
TacubayaMexico 1,6211,007
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,310814
TarialanMongolia 10,5096,530
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6726,631
TsetserlegMongolia 10,7466,677
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,9736,819
TangierMorocco 8,0935,029
TarfayaMorocco 7,9364,932
TazaMorocco 8,3285,175
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,7098,519
TaungooMyanmar 13,9258,653
ThandweMyanmar 14,0288,717
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8187,344
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6877,884
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,8587,369
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8007,954
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1207,531
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9337,415
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8687,375
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8858,007
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8987,393
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,9367,417
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9837,447
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8417,358
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0747,503
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5777,815
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5837,819
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,4567,740
TahouaNiger 10,3056,403
TillaberyNiger 10,0186,225
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8626,750
TromsoNorway 7,4464,627
TrondheimNorway 7,5304,679
ThumraitOman 13,5768,436
TacnaPeru 6,5114,046
TarapotoPeru 5,0663,148
TrujilloPeru 5,1033,171
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,2068,207
TorunPoland 8,5985,343
TimisoaraRomania 9,2845,769
TambovRussia 9,6135,973
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,4237,098
TaraRussia 9,8896,145
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,0155,602
TermezRussia 11,9577,430
TernejRussia 9,6295,984
TobolskRussia 9,6986,026
TomskRussia 9,9516,183
Tot’MaRussia 8,9835,582
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,0315,612
TuapseRussia 10,3306,419
TuraRussia 8,9695,574
TurukhanskRussia 8,9085,536
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,4787,754
TortosaSpain 8,2845,148
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,2849,497
TokerSudan 12,5707,811
TartousSyria 11,0076,840
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2137,589
TaboraTanzania 14,0678,741
TakThailand 14,0618,738
TrangThailand 15,0249,336
TabligboTogo 10,5106,531
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8987,394
TunisTunisia 9,2295,735
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2807,009
TireeUk 7,0124,357
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,3914,593
TernopilUkraine 9,2235,731
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7765,453
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,303809
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7562,956
Talladega, AlUsa 1,162722
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,389863
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6581,030
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9181,192
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5461,582
Tecumseh, NeUsa 706439
Temple, TxUsa 336209
Thibodaux, LaUsa 859534
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,002622
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,563971
Toledo, IaUsa 1,014630
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,541958
Tooele, UtUsa 1,422883
Topeka, KsUsa 622387
Towanda, PaUsa 2,1121,313
Trinidad, CoUsa 603374
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2321,387
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,177731
Tulsa, OkUsa 343213
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,014630
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,560970
TashkentUzbekistan 11,5497,177
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8162,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -