Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,2836,390
UaupesBrazil 4,9853,098
UbatubaBrazil 8,5225,295
UberabaBrazil 8,0204,983
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9391,827
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,3487,052
UpernavikGreenland 4,9313,064
UummannaqGreenland 4,9173,056
UdineItaly 8,7935,464
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3025,780
UenoJapan 10,4916,519
UnzendakeJapan 11,0186,847
UrakawaJapan 9,5005,904
UshibukaJapan 11,0786,884
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1156,286
UwajimaJapan 10,8396,735
UkmergeLithuania 8,7245,421
UtenaLithuania 8,7415,432
UlaangomMongolia 10,6436,613
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,5676,566
UlgiiMongolia 10,7596,686
UliastaiMongolia 10,8016,712
UmnugoviMongolia 10,7336,669
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,5216,538
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5726,570
UfaRussia 9,8536,123
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6214,735
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1426,302
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4994,660
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9436,178
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,6775,392
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4294,617
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4725,265
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0814,400
Umm BeninSudan 12,7617,930
UmeňSweden 7,8964,907
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,0108,706
Udon ThaniThailand 13,8768,623
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,9508,669
UrfaTurkey 10,9566,808
UsakTurkey 10,3166,410
Uman’Ukraine 9,5095,909
UzgorodUkraine 9,1195,666
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,7891,112
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,571976
Urbana, IlUsa 1,146712
Urbana, OhUsa 1,473915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -