Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,5825,955
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1195,045
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9874,963
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,2825,147
ViennaAustria 8,8235,483
VitebskBelarus 8,9625,569
VassourasBrazil 8,5365,304
VicosaBrazil 8,4645,260
VitoriaBrazil 8,6185,355
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1655,074
VarnaBulgaria 9,8586,126
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,3251,445
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6411,641
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,4231,506
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,3651,470
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,6261,632
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,6321,636
ValdiviaChile 8,6035,346
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,6245,359
VallenarChile 7,6044,725
ValparaisoChile 7,9774,957
VanguardiaColombia 4,1942,606
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,1903,225
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9264,926
VestervigDenmark 7,8254,862
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,2772,037
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,2672,030
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,1011,927
VilsandiEstonia 8,3555,192
VaasaFinland 8,0084,976
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1013,791
VeravalIndia 13,8018,576
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,2658,864
ValentiaIreland 6,9944,346
VeniceItaly 8,7785,455
VeronaItaly 8,6945,403
VicenzaItaly 8,7245,421
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,0045,595
ViterboItaly 8,9695,574
VolterraItaly 8,8275,485
VientianeLaos 13,8268,592
VarenaLithuania 8,7955,465
VilniusLithuania 8,7905,462
VeracruzMexico 1,6641,034
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8744,893
VaernesNorway 7,5474,690
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5624,699
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,7384,809
VillarricaParaguay 7,9864,963
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5405,929
VanavaraRussia 9,3585,815
VasileviciRussia 9,1975,715
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8855,521
VerhojanskRussia 7,9254,925
ViljujskRussia 8,5885,337
VitimRussia 9,2415,742
Vize IslandRussia 7,3964,596
VladivostokRussia 10,0336,235
VolgogradRussia 10,1196,288
VologdaRussia 8,9585,567
VoronezRussia 9,6425,992
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1103,797
VytegraRussia 8,6935,402
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,7859,809
ValenciaSpain 8,2925,153
ValladolidSpain 7,8574,883
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,5444,688
VisbySweden 8,2545,129
VanTurkey 11,0516,867
ValleyUk 7,2914,531
VinnitsaUkraine 9,3915,836
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,1591,342
Valdez, AkUsa 4,5282,814
Valentine, NeUsa 1,006625
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,4251,507
Vermillion, SdUsa 989615
Vevay, InUsa 1,312815
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 730454
Victoria, TxUsa 588365
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,288801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -