Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0938,757
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,13910,650
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6228,465
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9758,063
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,23110,086
WoomeraAustralia 14,8879,251
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9319,278
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,2652,029
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,8861,172
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6422,263
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,9602,461
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,9081,186
Windsor, OnCanada 1,6391,018
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7771,104
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0321,263
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8432,388
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,8303,623
WajimaJapan 10,2316,358
WakamatsuJapan 10,0396,238
WakayamaJapan 10,5956,584
WakkanaiJapan 9,3175,789
WajirKenya 14,1448,789
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,4538,360
WindhoekNamibia 13,6818,501
WaihiNew Zealand 11,8807,382
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8627,371
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8297,351
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6157,839
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9277,412
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0937,515
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1437,546
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8887,387
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9607,432
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9747,441
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9287,412
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8887,387
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1017,520
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,9557,429
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1447,546
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0787,505
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4317,725
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8637,372
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,9627,433
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9397,419
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5177,778
WintonNew Zealand 12,8758,000
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,9537,428
WarsawPoland 8,7825,457
WroclawPoland 8,6495,375
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6096,593
Wad MedaniSudan 12,6177,840
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,8537,365
WauSudan 12,7277,909
WaddingtonUk 7,5354,683
Waco, TxUsa 287178
Wake IslandUsa 9,2485,747
Wakeeney, KsUsa 576358
Wakefield, NeUsa 903561
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,417880
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,1481,335
Walnut, IlUsa 1,161721
Warren, OhUsa 1,7251,072
Warren, PaUsa 1,9211,194
Warrenton, MoUsa 872542
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,9901,236
Washington, IaUsa 968602
Washington, InUsa 1,168726
Water Valley, MsUsa 782486
Watertown, NyUsa 2,2301,386
Watertown, SdUsa 1,233766
Watertown, WiUsa 1,298807
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,514941
Waverly, OhUsa 1,491926
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,540957
Waynesboro, MsUsa 911566
Waynesboro, TnUsa 967601
Weatherford, TxUsa 14992
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 339211
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,6881,049
West Chester, PaUsa 2,1001,305
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,9381,204
West Point, GaUsa 1,254779
West Point, NyUsa 2,2881,422
White Hall, IlUsa 942585
Whitestown, InUsa 1,294804
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,3111,436
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,1561,340
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,9701,224
Williamson, WvUsa 1,547961
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,0581,279
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,6381,018
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,1001,305
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,1261,321
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8921,176
Windsor, IlUsa 1,015631
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,569975
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,152716
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,8661,160
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,497931
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,6101,001
Winslow, AzUsa 1,128701
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,605997
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,8651,159
Wooster, OhUsa 1,6441,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -