Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9366,796
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2186,971
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0056,839
YaoundeCameroon 11,5897,202
YokoCameroon 11,5507,177
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9871,856
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3612,088
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9501,212
YanjiChina 10,1786,325
YichangChina 12,1757,566
YinchuanChina 11,5687,188
YiningChina 11,3517,054
YariguiesColombia 3,9252,439
YamasaDominican Republic 3,2832,040
YasicaDominican Republic 3,1801,976
YazdIran 12,1567,554
YakushimaJapan 11,1966,957
YamagataJapan 9,9516,184
YamaguchiJapan 10,8256,727
YokkaichiJapan 10,4506,494
YokohamaJapan 10,2166,348
YonagoJapan 10,6066,591
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1777,567
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3447,671
YeMyanmar 14,2758,871
YolaNigeria 11,3107,028
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9876,827
YurimaguasPeru 5,0173,118
YekaterinburgRussia 9,7326,048
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1405,680
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5327,166
Yakima, WaUsa 2,3241,444
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,1202,560
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,608999
York, PaUsa 2,0171,253
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,7621,095
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,503934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -