Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5037,769
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,6825,395
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,8836,763
Ze DocaBrazil 6,9454,316
ZhengzhouChina 11,6777,256
ZhijiangChina 12,5697,810
ZagrebCroatia 8,9765,578
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5665,323
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,8776,138
ZahedanIran 12,6367,852
ZanjanIran 11,4467,113
ZacatecasMexico 1,306811
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,8436,738
ZinderNiger 10,7016,650
ZhobPakistan 12,6437,857
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,7818,564
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7838,565
ZamoscPoland 9,0075,597
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5175,293
ZigalovoRussia 9,8896,145
ZiganskRussia 8,2675,137
ZyryankaRussia 7,4604,636
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1285,051
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4215,233
ZanzibarTanzania 14,6889,127
ZonguldakTurkey 10,2126,346
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,8146,098
ZitomirUkraine 9,3145,788
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,6275,982
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,5365,926
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,358844
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,211753
ZambeziZambia 13,7438,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -