Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita Falls, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita Falls, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita Falls, Tx with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,3927,700
GhazniAfghanistan 12,3867,697
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,0465,621
General PicoArgentina 8,5465,310
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5325,302
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9576,187
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9708,681
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82810,457
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4209,582
GrazAustria 8,8605,506
GancaAzerbaijan 10,9676,815
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,0266,852
GomelBelarus 9,2345,738
GrodnoBelarus 8,8225,482
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0745,017
GoianiaBrazil 7,6714,767
GoiasBrazil 7,5464,689
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3845,210
GrajauBrazil 7,0264,366
GuairaBrazil 7,9694,952
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5364,683
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4045,223
GarouaCameroon 11,3837,073
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9512,455
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5061,558
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,6541,649
Golden, BcCanada 2,4351,513
Goose, NfCanada 3,6762,284
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,8901,174
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,8361,762
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,1031,928
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3882,105
GanzhouChina 12,4827,756
GuangzhouChina 12,8147,963
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,2061,993
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4642,774
GonderEthiopia 13,0558,113
GourdonFrance 8,1175,044
GrenobleFrance 8,3815,208
GeisenheimGermany 8,2195,108
GorlitzGermany 8,5405,307
GibraltarGibraltar 8,1135,042
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2961,427
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1223,183
GoaIndia 14,4568,983
GuwahatiIndia 13,2528,235
GelaItaly 9,4885,896
GenoaItaly 8,6295,362
GhediItaly 8,6555,378
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4005,841
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1965,714
GrossetoItaly 8,8845,520
GrottaglieItaly 9,4485,871
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8775,516
GuidoniaItaly 9,0435,620
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,8596,127
GifuJapan 10,4016,463
GaoMali 9,7546,061
GuamMariana Islands 11,5027,148
GuadalajaraMexico 1,552965
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,468912
GuaymasMexico 1,359845
GaluutMongolia 10,8546,745
GemertNetherlands 7,9914,965
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8987,393
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2417,606
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9637,434
GayaNiger 10,3446,428
GardermoenNorway 7,7514,816
GeiloNorway 7,5984,722
GdanskPoland 8,5015,283
GalatiRomania 9,6756,012
Gor’KijRussia 9,3735,824
GorznyjRussia 10,6916,644
GridinoRussia 8,2135,104
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,2388,848
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4607,121
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3795,207
GijonSpain 7,6954,782
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,3167,653
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,7857,945
GoteborgSweden 7,9514,941
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9414,935
GothenburgSweden 7,9514,941
GunnarnSweden 7,7184,796
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3395,182
GabesTunisia 9,4205,854
GafsaTunisia 9,2905,773
GiresunTurkey 10,5916,581
GoztepeTurkey 10,1166,286
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4977,145
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5897,202
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,1804,462
GajvoronUkraine 9,5255,919
GeniceskUkraine 9,9506,183
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 978608
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1503,200
Galva, IlUsa 1,092679
Galveston, TxUsa 625388
Geneva, NeUsa 783487
Genoa, NeUsa 783487
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,7221,070
Glenville, WvUsa 1,6691,037
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,3201,441
Golconda, NvUsa 1,8061,123
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8771,166
Goodland, KsUsa 665413
Gothenburg, NeUsa 793493
Grafton, NdUsa 1,565973
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 754468
Grand Island, NeUsa 777483
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,063661
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,500932
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,3171,440
Gravette, ArUsa 457284
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,8491,149
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,470914
Greenfield, InUsa 1,294804
Greensboro, AlUsa 978608
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,7021,058
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,179732
Greenville, MsUsa 702436
Greenville, OhUsa 1,371852
Greenville, PaUsa 1,8041,121
Greenville, TxUsa 238148
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,494928
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,502933
Griggsville, IlUsa 940584
Groton, CtUsa 2,4531,524
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,5232,811
GuanareVenezuela 4,0392,510
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1112,555
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5002,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -